Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Varied / Hobbyist Member Siobhan Reneé Liu16/Female/Canada Group :iconclaypollo-fc: Claypollo-FC
Clay TerranXApollo Justice Fans
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 118 Deviations 666 Comments 7,074 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Welcome to my gallery! Please enjoy the crappy art in here!

Favourites

Critiques

'MeDiEvAl DaNcE' by Aces (link in description) by XCrazyFlyinAcesX

getting a random headache from your awesome swirling. the colours contrast with each other amazingly and make this more trippy. i like ...

Good morning by Lidija-Lolic

black and white is something you don't see everyday. you have taken those two colours to the next level with your photography. i love t...

Freeze The Time by Vitaly-Sokol

such a hard shot to capture with a camera. mainly because water moves very quickly. one must have great skills to capture this moment w...

Commissions

Pokemon Drawings
Relicanth wearing Towering Pillar of Hats by SakooriUxiegirl44
Kevin's Almighty Lord Shuckle by SakooriUxiegirl44
Pyrite and Mewtwo's Awakening by SakooriUxiegirl44
If you're insane and you actually think it's good, I will do a commission for you based on something like this. These are examples from friends who asked me to draw these.
Birthday Memes
TeniPuri and KuroBasu Birthday Fate by SakooriUxiegirl44
TeniPuri Birthday Fate by SakooriUxiegirl44
Kuroko No Basuke Birthday Fate by SakooriUxiegirl44
I will make something like this for an anime of your choosing.

Groups

Friends

Journal History

So winter break started not too long ago, so I think it's time for an update journal.

School's been kind of crazy because after the break, it's summatives after summatives and then exam prep. Still having problems with triginometry, but I'll manage somehow.

I don't have art to upload because I don't have any with me worth uploading. Well, I have some photographs, but I'm debating whether I might upload them or not. Ice storm and shit. Nature looked so wonderful afterwards.

I'm late, but happy holidays to whoever reads this. Better late than nothing, right?
  • Mood: Lazy
  • Listening to: MysteryGuitarMan- Bohemian Slide

deviantID

SakooriUxiegirl44's Profile Picture
SakooriUxiegirl44
Siobhan Reneé Liu
Artist | Hobbyist | Varied
Canada
I'm an origami artist, writer, sculptor, photographer and many other random things that nobody really cares about.

Send a note or post on my profile your 3DS/Pokemon Friend Code so I can add you.
Pokemon White 2 Friend Code: 4256-1666-0019
Nintendo 3DS Friend Code: 4442-0684-7579

Vital Stats
Name: Siobhan Reneé Liu
Alias: Kobayashi Sakoori
Birthday: April 4, 1998
Sign: Aries
Age: 14
Gender: Female
Place of Residence: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Skills: Origami, Learning Languages and Cultures, Sculptures
Languages: Canadian English, American English, Canadian French, Cantonese Chinese
Grade: 10 (Canada)
Clubs/Committees/Teams: Art Roomers (Secret School Art Club)

Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/AdminSakoori
Twitter: www.twitter.com/SakuraKoori
Tumblr: secret-page-s-kawaii-loli.tumb…
Google+: gplus.to/Sakoori

:iconemotileftfo::iconemotirequestsopen::iconemoticommishfo::iconemotipcommishclosed::iconemotitradesfo::iconemotigiftsfo::iconemoticollabsopen::iconemotikiribansclosed::iconemotirightopen:

Real Life Frandz
:icontammylovessweets::icon20percentinu::iconshehryar150:
Interests

Donate

SakooriUxiegirl44 has started a donation pool!
7 / 1,000
Open for donations, gifts. commissions, whatever.

You must be logged in to donate.

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Webcam

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconcharlie-big-nose:
Charlie-Big-Nose Featured By Owner Aug 19, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the fav
Reply
:iconjustawaykitty:
Justawaykitty Featured By Owner Jul 22, 2014
Thank you so much for the fav! I really appreciate it*Free Icon/Emote* Pusheen (So exciting!)
Reply
:iconkeight:
keight Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2014
Thanks for the fave.
Reply
:iconredattorneymember010:
RedAttorneyMember010 Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks for the fav :D
Reply
:iconromailee:
RomaiLee Featured By Owner Jun 19, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Thanks for the fav on Chizuru Yukimura - Cherry rain by RomaiLee (^_^)

If you're interested please follow my work as a cosplayer here: www.facebook.com/romaileecos

if you use Twitter: twitter.com/KawaiiAliceRoco

I would appreciate it (^^) If it's no interest to you just ignore it ;)
Reply
:iconmiincdesign:
miincdesign Featured By Owner Jun 12, 2014
Thank you so much for the fav!  :iconflowerheartplz:
Reply
:iconkizin-of-kaplumba:
Kizin-of-kaplumba Featured By Owner Feb 22, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
Thanks for the fave of my piece "How to fall into writing" it always means a lot to know when someone likes my writing.  :glomp: remake 
Reply
:iconpromethicon:
Promethicon Featured By Owner Jan 29, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the watch.
Reply
:iconmetarukitsune:
MetaruKitsune Featured By Owner Jan 12, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
thank you so much for the favorite on "Would You Remember Me?" 
I hope you have a lovely night!! 
Reply
:iconbrspidey:
BRSpidey Featured By Owner Jan 8, 2014  Hobbyist Artisan Crafter
Thanks for the :+fav: I am a dummy! ... and for the :+devwatch: :happybounce: 
Reply
Add a Comment: